Tender for Supply of various construction and sanitation materials i...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SAKHOPAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, first grade, white sand, local sand, gravel, iron rods, Rabis, stone aggregate, gravel tiles, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, India Mark ha in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / Panchayat / Tender / 2326-27 | Ref ID: 140238566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, first grade, white sand, local sand, gravel, iron rods, Rabis, stone aggregate, gravel tiles, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, India Mark ha category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, first grade, white sand, local sand, gravel, iron rods, Rabis, stone aggregate, gravel tiles, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, India Mark ha Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, first grade, white sand, local sand, gravel, iron rods, Rabis, stone aggregate, gravel tiles, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, India Mark ha

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140238566

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / Panchayat / Tender / 2326-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, first grade, white sand, local sand, gravel, iron rods, Rabis, stone aggregate, gravel tiles, Hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair hardware items, sanitation workers' items, carts, paint, benches, wall painting materials, writing sanitary, plumbing materials, and other materials as per the demand of the Gram Panchayat for approved work plans under SLWM (G) and MNREGA/other government schemes, including cremation ground and Panchayat building construction.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections