Tender for Supply & Testing of Digital Clamp on Earth Resistance Tes...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Testing of Digital Clamp on Earth Resistance Tester, in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GB255171 | Ref ID: 133215085).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply & Testing of Digital Clamp on Earth Resistance Tester,

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133215085

Notice Ref. No.: GB255171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & testing of Digital Clamp on Earth Resistance Tester, specifications: Display: 4 digit L CD, Resistance Measurement Range: 0.019 to 12000, Current Measurement Range: 0 to 20 A, Computer int erfacing: RS 232 for uploading the stored data and analyzing later, Sound & Light annunciator: Beep sound, Flashing symbol, key to turn on-off & setting the sound & Light alarm, Protection Level: Double Insulation, P ower Source: 6VDC (4x1.5 V AA alkaline battery), Jaw Size: 65mm X 32mm (or higher), accessories shall inc lude User's Manual, Carrying case, RS 232 Cable, PC software CD/ USB drive, Calibration certificate etc. (Reference model: Motwane DECT 3) Make: Motwani, CIE, Yokogawa and Metravi or similar [ Warranty Per iod: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 16:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSEE/G/TATA, SER Jharkhand 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections