Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Axle Mounte...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Axle Mounted Disc Brake System of Lhb Coaches ( Ftrtil Make). in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KGPW-CW-AMDBSAMCFT-26-28 | Ref ID: 148587904). The estimated tender value is ₹ 717324254.10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14346500.00.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 26 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across West Bengal and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from West Bengal and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Axle Mounted Disc Brake System of Lhb Coaches ( Ftrtil Make).

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 26 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148587904

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 717324254.10

Tender EMD: ₹ 14346500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5450191.pdf

GCC_IndianRailways-April-2022.pdf

15_Model_Tender_Document_AMDBS__Final_1.pdf

FirstCorrectionSlipModelTenderDocumentAMDBS.pdf

SecondCorrectionSlipforReportonModelTenderDocumentFTRTIL.pdf

RDSOLETTERFORCOLORCODING.pdf

2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf

RDSOLetter1.pdf

2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf

2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf

2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-311.pdf

2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf

2023_10_20RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-53.pdf

2023_12_21IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-61.pdf

2024_09_25IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf

2024_12_20IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf

2025_01_09IIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf

2025_03_04RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_112026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022_compressed.pdf

Tenderformfirstsheetandsecondsheet.pdf

Annexure-VIB.pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

Annexures-XI.pdf

Annexures-X.pdf

Annexures-VIII.pdf

Annexures-VII.pdf

Annexures-VI.pdf

Annexures-V.pdf

Annexures-IX.pdf

Annexures-IV.pdf

Annexures-III.pdf

Annexures-II.pdf

Annexures-E.pdf

ConditionbasedItemRateList.pdf

SCHEDULEOFWORK.pdf

63820824-AnnexureB1-B4.pdf

63820883-AnnexureB5-B6.pdf

63821564-AnnexureB8.pdf

Annexure-A.pdf

SPECIALTERMSANDCONDITIONS_1.pdf

Newlaborcode.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections