Tender for Supply of Sulu Stepped Cartridges For Variable Tissue App...

The RUHS College of Medical Science Jaipur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sulu Stepped Cartridges For Variable Tissue Application, Fixed Anvil, Different Leg Length Staples In Same Cartridge, Inbuilt Knife, Size 60 Qty 1 Per Unit, Per Piece at Jaipur in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F.7/RUHS/HMS/Store/2025-26/13831 | Ref ID: 135446088). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Sulu Stepped Cartridges For Variable Tissue Application, Fixed Anvil, Different Leg Length Staples In Same Cartridge, Inbuilt Knife, Size 60 Qty 1 Per Unit, Per Piece at Jaipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Sulu Stepped Cartridges For Variable Tissue Application, Fixed Anvil, Different Leg Length Staples In Same Cartridge, Inbuilt Knife, Size 60 Qty 1 Per Unit, Per Piece at Jaipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Sulu Stepped Cartridges For Variable Tissue Application, Fixed Anvil, Different Leg Length Staples In Same Cartridge, Inbuilt Knife, Size 60 Qty 1 Per Unit, Per Piece at Jaipur

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135446088

Notice Ref. No.: F.7/RUHS/HMS/Store/2025-26/13831

Tender Value: ₹ 30000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Sulu Stepped Cartridges For Variable Tissue Application, Fixed Anvil, Different Leg Length Staples In Same Cartridge, Inbuilt Knife, Size 60 Qty 1 Per Unit, Per Piece at Jaipur
EMD-600000

TenderValue- 30000000

TenderFee-3000

Due Date = 26-Feb-2026

Opening Date = 27-Feb-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections