Tender for supply of office Stationary articles, Computer articles a...

The ASSAM POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for supply of office Stationary articles, Computer articles and Electrical articles to 5TH Assam Police Commando Battalion, Pabhoi, Biswanath in Biswanath, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117199542).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of office Stationary articles, Computer articles and Electrical articles to 5TH Assam Police Commando Battalion, Pabhoi, Biswanath category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of office Stationary articles, Computer articles and Electrical articles to 5TH Assam Police Commando Battalion, Pabhoi, Biswanath Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: supply of office Stationary articles, Computer articles and Electrical articles to 5TH Assam Police Commando Battalion, Pabhoi, Biswanath

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117199542

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of office Stationary articles, Computer articles and Electrical articles to 5TH Assam Police Commando Battalion, Pabhoi, Biswanath

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections