Tender for Corrigendum: Endpoint Security Deployment, Qty: 1500

The ASSAM POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Endpoint Security Deployment, Qty: 1500 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891655 | Ref ID: 148209533). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Endpoint Security Deployment, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148209533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Endpoint Security Deployment
BOQ Title: Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Software
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
GeMARPTS Searched: Zero Client Endpoint Device, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System, Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP), Endpoint Application Control & Whitelisting Software, Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Software, Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software, Endpoint Data Loss Prevention (DLP) S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections