Tender for Supply Of Reference/Supplementary Books In Kannada Langua...

The MYSORE SALES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Reference/Supplementary Books In Kannada Language With Qr Code Enabled Video Learning Solution Under Lekhak Brand in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 39350 | Ref ID: 120839179). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Reference/Supplementary Books In Kannada Language With Qr Code Enabled Video Learning Solution Under Lekhak Brand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Reference/Supplementary Books In Kannada Language With Qr Code Enabled Video Learning Solution Under Lekhak Brand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Reference/Supplementary Books In Kannada Language With Qr Code Enabled Video Learning Solution Under Lekhak Brand

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120839179

Notice Ref. No.: MSIL/2025-26/IND0063/CALL-3

Tender Value: ₹ 27.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Reference/Supplementary Books In Kannada Language With Qr Code Enabled Video Learning Solution Under Lekhak Brand
1. Any Specific Book Kannada Language with QR Code Features with selfdeveloped or Standard Dept, Qty: 1.00 Unit, Amt: 1.00
2. One Workbook for each Combination 12th Standard, Qty: 1.00 Unit, Amt: 1.00
3. One Reference or supplementary book for each Combination 12th Standard, Qty: 1.00 Unit, Amt: 1.00
4. One Workbook for each Combination 11th Standard, Qty: 1.00 Unit, Amt: 1.00
5.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 200000.00
Est Amt: 27.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections