Tender for Procurement Of Computer Peripherals

The MYSORE SALES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Computer Peripherals in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60227 | Ref ID: 146557455). The estimated tender value is ₹ 166.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Computer Peripherals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Computer Peripherals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Computer Peripherals

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146557455

Notice Ref. No.: MSIL/2026-27/IND0099

Tender Value: ₹ 166.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Computer Peripherals
1. Cash Counting Machine, Qty: 16.00 Per Unit, Amt: 16.00
2. Photocopier Machine, Qty: 2.00 Per Unit, Amt: 2.00
3. Scanner, Qty: 3.00 Per Unit, Amt: 3.00
4. Multifunctional Printer, Qty: 50.00 Per Unit, Amt: 50.00
5. All in one PC i5, Qty: 11.00 Per Unit, Amt: 11.00
6. All in one-PC i7, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 190000.00
Est Amt: 166.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections