Tender for supply of materials and services—utilizing funds availa...

The OFFICE OF ADARSH ​​NAGAR PANCHAYAT ANANDNAGAR MAHARAJGANJ, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for supply of materials and services—utilizing funds available under the State Finance Commission, Local Body Fund, 15th Finance Commission, and other heads—for the following occasions: the auspicious... in Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146555283).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of materials and services—utilizing funds available under the State Finance Commission, Local Body Fund, 15th Finance Commission, and other heads—for the following occasions: the auspicious... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of materials and services—utilizing funds available under the State Finance Commission, Local Body Fund, 15th Finance Commission, and other heads—for the following occasions: the auspicious... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: supply of materials and services—utilizing funds available under the State Finance Commission, Local Body Fund, 15th Finance Commission, and other heads—for the following occasions: the auspicious...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146555283

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of materials and services—utilizing funds available under the State Finance Commission, Local Body Fund, 15th Finance Commission, and other heads—for the following occasions: the auspicious event of 15th August 2026 (including Tricolour flags, tents, chairs, generators, mats, sofas, sound systems/microphones, refreshments, cultural programs, decorative lighting at major intersections, sweets, flowers, garlands, and light snacks) and the Shri Krishna Janmashtami festival (including temple decorations, tents, chairs, generators, mats, sofas, sound systems/microphones, *Prasad* distribution, cultural programs, sweets, flowers, garlands, and light snacks), as well as for the fair at Prem Pokhara (including CCTV and LED wall equipment).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections