Tender for Supply of Laproscopic Knotless Polydiaxonone With Fixatio...

The Barmer Sahakari Upbhokta Wholesale Bhandar Ltd, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Laproscopic Knotless Polydiaxonone With Fixation Surgical Suture Self Fixation Device With Autolock Mechanism Made Up Of Polydiaxonone With Fixation Tablet Taper Point 36 Mm & 45 Cm Suture S... in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139749390). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Laproscopic Knotless Polydiaxonone With Fixation Surgical Suture Self Fixation Device With Autolock Mechanism Made Up Of Polydiaxonone With Fixation Tablet Taper Point 36 Mm & 45 Cm Suture S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Laproscopic Knotless Polydiaxonone With Fixation Surgical Suture Self Fixation Device With Autolock Mechanism Made Up Of Polydiaxonone With Fixation Tablet Taper Point 36 Mm & 45 Cm Suture S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Laproscopic Knotless Polydiaxonone With Fixation Surgical Suture Self Fixation Device With Autolock Mechanism Made Up Of Polydiaxonone With Fixation Tablet Taper Point 36 Mm & 45 Cm Suture S...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139749390

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Laproscopic Knotless Polydiaxonone With Fixation Surgical Suture Self Fixation Device With Autolock Mechanism Made Up Of Polydiaxonone With Fixation Tablet Taper Point 36 Mm & 45 Cm Suture Size 1 0 at Barmer.
EMD - 40000

TenderValue - 2000000

TenderFee - 1500

Due Date = 28-April-2026

Opening Date = 28-April-2026
Supply of Laproscopic Knotless Polydiaxonone With Fixation Surgical Suture Self Fixation Device With Autolock Mechanism Made Up Of Polydiaxonone With Fixation Tablet Taper Point 36 Mm & 45 Cm Suture Size 1 0 at Barmer

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections