Tender for Supply of Laboratory consumable items

The College of Veterinary Sciences & A.H., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Laboratory consumable items in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18-NCVTC/CVS/PATH/ICAR-NRCE-Network Project | Ref ID: 131721878).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Laboratory consumable items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Laboratory consumable items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of Laboratory consumable items

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131721878

Notice Ref. No.: 18-NCVTC/CVS/PATH/ICAR-NRCE-Network Project

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Laboratory consumable items Micro glass slides Cover slip rectangular Cupling jar Bottle opener Surgical scissors Microtome blade Bp blade Hot oven gloves Cryo vial Brown packaging paper roll Surgical hand gloves Chemical rack Absorbent cotton wool Syringe Vacutainer serum tube with clot activator 6ml Vacutainer blood collection tube 5 ml with edta Icebox with chiller Laboratory head caps Sample carrying self-sealing Zip Lock Poly Pouches Ethanol Methanol

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections