Tender for Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iro...

The OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (AGRIL.), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-7 socket & spigot pressure pipes required for the work of "Procurement of 100, 150 dia. K7 pipe in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129361122).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-7 socket & spigot pressure pipes required for the work of "Procurement of 100, 150 dia. K7 pipe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-7 socket & spigot pressure pipes required for the work of "Procurement of 100, 150 dia. K7 pipe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-7 socket & spigot pressure pipes required for the work of "Procurement of 100, 150 dia. K7 pipe

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129361122

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of isi marked centrifugally cast(spun) ductile iron k-7 socket & spigot pressure pipes required for the work of "Procurement of 100, 150 dia. K7 pipe in connection with the wok - provision of piped water supply to newly developed areas and internal zone in balugaon nac."

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections