Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of T...

The National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of Tabletop Refrigerated Centrifuge with all accessories at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NDDB/HO/Purchase/ 49/26-27/ET/49[SITC REFRIGERATED CENTRIFUGE] | Ref ID: 147514210).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of Tabletop Refrigerated Centrifuge with all accessories at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of Tabletop Refrigerated Centrifuge with all accessories at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of Tabletop Refrigerated Centrifuge with all accessories at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147514210

Notice Ref. No.: NDDB/HO/Purchase/ 49/26-27/ET/49[SITC REFRIGERATED CENTRIFUGE]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of Tabletop Refrigerated Centrifuge with all accessories at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections