Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Intercom System Along with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for a Period of 03 (Three) Years for Porbandar Municipal Corporation (Second....
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147871941
Notice Ref. No.: PMC/2026/IT/08/03
Tender Value: ₹ 654388.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1080
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Intercom System Along with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for a Period of 03 (Three) Years for Porbandar Municipal Corporation (Second Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Information Technology (It)
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Start Date 25-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 17:30
Tender NIT View Date 25-08-2026 10:00
Remarks Physical submission of Tender Fee Earnest Money Deposit and PQ supporting document bidder shall send the same in original through RPAD Speed Post so as to reach to PORBANDAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Within 7 days after last date of Bid Document Downloading End Date till 16 hrs
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 080 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, PORBANDAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at PORBANDAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 7, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, PORBANDAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at PORBANDAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 7, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 7, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections