Tender for Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of double h...

The Mithila Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of double head mechanical type automatic Form, filling & sealing machine (for POUCH PACKING) CAPACITY: 5000 PPH as per technical specification. Quantity required: -02 set in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MDUSS: PUR: PUR: A.F.F.S: 2,077 | Ref ID: 121710658).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of double head mechanical type automatic Form, filling & sealing machine (for POUCH PACKING) CAPACITY: 5000 PPH as per technical specification. Quantity required: -02 set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of double head mechanical type automatic Form, filling & sealing machine (for POUCH PACKING) CAPACITY: 5000 PPH as per technical specification. Quantity required: -02 set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of double head mechanical type automatic Form, filling & sealing machine (for POUCH PACKING) CAPACITY: 5000 PPH as per technical specification. Quantity required: -02 set

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121710658

Notice Ref. No.: MDUSS: PUR: PUR: A.F.F.S: 2,077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of double head mechanical type automatic Form, filling & sealing machine (for POUCH PACKING) CAPACITY: 5000 PPH as per technical specification. Quantity required: -02 set

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections