Tender for Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & ...

The MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Continuous Butter Making Machine (Ckmm)As Per Technical Specification in Harpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135791 | Ref ID: 145114897). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18762000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375240.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Continuous Butter Making Machine (Ckmm)As Per Technical Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Continuous Butter Making Machine (Ckmm)As Per Technical Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Continuous Butter Making Machine (Ckmm)As Per Technical Specification

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145114897

Notice Ref. No.: MDUSS: JICA: C.B.M.M: PUR:2456

Tender Value: ₹ 18762000

Tender EMD: ₹ 375240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Continuous Butter Making Machine (Ckmm)As Per Technical Specification
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD.||MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD.(HQR)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: BHAGWAT DAYAL YADAV (Assistant Manager)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: BHAGWAT DAYAL YADAV (Assistant Manager)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections