Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Variou...

The KERALA KALAMANDALAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Various it Equipment Including Surveillance Grade Internal Hard Disk Drive, Manageable Poe Network Switch, External Desktop Hard Disk Drive, Internal... in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KKM_848292_1 | Ref ID: 139100786). The estimated tender value is ₹ 420000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Various it Equipment Including Surveillance Grade Internal Hard Disk Drive, Manageable Poe Network Switch, External Desktop Hard Disk Drive, Internal...

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139100786

Notice Ref. No.: KKM-04-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 420000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 930

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of various IT equipment including Surveillance Grade Internal Hard Disk Drive, Manageable PoE Network Switch, External Desktop Hard Disk Drive, Internal Solid-State Drive, Monochrome Multifunction Laser
Category: Hardware
Organisation Chain: Kerala Kalamandalam
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hardware
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 930

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections