Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Of

The GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (GEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Of in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GEDA_24495_1 | Ref ID: 125987564). The estimated tender value is ₹ 936000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18720.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Of

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125987564

Notice Ref. No.: 5/GEDA/SSL/DF/AIVAO/25-26/576

Tender Value: ₹ 936000

Tender EMD: ₹ 18720

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING and COMMISSIONING OF LED BASED SOLAR STREET LIGHTING SYTSEMS OF SINGLE ARM 17 NOS TWO ARMS 05 NOS AND 01 NO SOLAR HIGH MAST SYSTEM AT AIVAO CARANZALEM TISWADI NORTH GOA DISTRICT WITH OPERATION AND MAINTE
Category: Street Lighting
Organisation Chain: GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY||Technical Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Street Lighting
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 720
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 36, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections