Tender for Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Aggre...

The GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (GEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Aggregated Capacity of 200Kwp Grid Connected Solar Pv Power Plant on the Various Buildings of Curchorem Cacora Municipal Council Curchorem Goa Inclu... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GEDA_28928_1 | Ref ID: 140948132). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9065863, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181317.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Aggregated Capacity of 200Kwp Grid Connected Solar Pv Power Plant on the Various Buildings of Curchorem Cacora Municipal Council Curchorem Goa Inclu...

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140948132

Notice Ref. No.: 1/412/GEDA/SPVRT-CMC/77

Tender Value: ₹ 9065863

Tender EMD: ₹ 181317

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of aggregated capacity of 200kWp Grid Connected Solar PV Power Plant on the various buildings of Curchorem Cacora Municipal Council Curchorem Goa including Operation and Maintenance for 5 years
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY||Technical Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2026 09:35 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 81, 317
Tender Value in ₹: 90, 65, 863
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections