Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 630Kva...

The GOA STATE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (GSIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 630Kva Automatic Voltage Regulator And Associated Works At Newly Constructed Office Building For Directorate Of Accounts At Porvorim, Goa. in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GSIDC/ENGG./NIT-53/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112680220). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2707711.39, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54200.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 630Kva Automatic Voltage Regulator And Associated Works At Newly Constructed Office Building For Directorate Of Accounts At Porvorim, Goa. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 630Kva Automatic Voltage Regulator And Associated Works At Newly Constructed Office Building For Directorate Of Accounts At Porvorim, Goa. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 630Kva Automatic Voltage Regulator And Associated Works At Newly Constructed Office Building For Directorate Of Accounts At Porvorim, Goa.

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112680220

Notice Ref. No.: GSIDC/ENGG./NIT-53/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2707711.39

Tender EMD: ₹ 54200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 630Kva Automatic Voltage Regulator And Associated Works At Newly Constructed Office Building For Directorate Of Accounts At Porvorim, Goa.
Stage: Two Stages
Cost of BOQ: 5000
form fee: 5, 000
EMD: 54200
COT: GSIDC-General

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections