Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mobile...

The MARANALLOOR GRAMA PANCHAYATH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mobile Fstp in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DP_818139_1 | Ref ID: 129323550). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mobile Fstp

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129323550

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Mobile FSTP
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Thiruvananthapuram||Maranalloor Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: Mobile FSTP
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections