Tender for Supply, Installation of Machine and database enrolment, T...

The BHIMA BHOI MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation of Machine and database enrolment, Testing, Commissioning, and Comprehensive Warranty Support of Non- Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance Machine" at BBMC&H, Balangir in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.: 4287/Estt.(BBMC&H)/26 Date: 01/08/26 | Ref ID: 146587730). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation of Machine and database enrolment, Testing, Commissioning, and Comprehensive Warranty Support of Non- Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance Machine" at BBMC&H, Balangir category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation of Machine and database enrolment, Testing, Commissioning, and Comprehensive Warranty Support of Non- Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance Machine" at BBMC&H, Balangir Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation of Machine and database enrolment, Testing, Commissioning, and Comprehensive Warranty Support of Non- Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance Machine" at BBMC&H, Balangir

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146587730

Notice Ref. No.: No.: 4287/Estt.(BBMC&H)/26 Date: 01/08/26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation of Machine and database enrolment, Testing, Commissioning, and Comprehensive Warranty Support of Non- Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance Machine" at BBMC&H, Balangir

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections