Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Unit #9 Generat...

The TRIPURA POWER GENERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Unit #9 Generator Protection Relay in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GTEDR_67651_1 | Ref ID: 131145695).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Unit #9 Generator Protection Relay

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131145695

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/GTED(R)/2025-26/07 19/11/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1146338

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and commissioning of Unit #9 Generator Protection Relay P643 GE make at Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Tripura Power Generation Limited||Generation Circle- Agartala||GTED - Rokhia
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Generator Protection Relay
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Nov-2025 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 46, 338

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections