Tender for Supply, Erection of 145 Kv, 2500A, 31.5Ka Circuit Breakers

The TRIPURA POWER GENERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection of 145 Kv, 2500A, 31.5Ka Circuit Breakers in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GTEDR_74452_1 | Ref ID: 144660895). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1184189, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29605.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply, Erection of 145 Kv, 2500A, 31.5Ka Circuit Breakers

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144660895

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/GTED/RKH/2026-27/02

Tender Value: ₹ 1184189

Tender EMD: ₹ 29605

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection of 145 KV, 2500A, 31.5KA Circuit Breakers (3- Phase) with support structure at Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Tripura Power Generation Limited||Generation Circle- Agartala||GTED - Rokhia
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Suplly erection of circuit breakers
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 605
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 84, 189
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections