Tender for Supply of Humidifiers for Silkworm Seed Production Centre

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD (CSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Humidifiers for Silkworm Seed Production Centre in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSB_833484_1 | Ref ID: 138512892).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Humidifiers for Silkworm Seed Production Centre

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138512892

Notice Ref. No.: .CSB/NSSO/SSPC/HSR/ APL/2025-26/Dt-13.03.26.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation of Quotations for the Supply of Humidifiers for Silkworm Seed Production Centre, Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Central Silk Board||Central Silk Board-NSSO Bangalore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: Supply of Humidifiers for Silkworm Seed Production
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2026 01:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections