Tender for Inviting Sealed Quotations for Purchase of Grass and Stub...

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD (CSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Sealed Quotations for Purchase of Grass and Stubble Mover in MYSURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSB_846081_1 | Ref ID: 145859122).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Inviting Sealed Quotations for Purchase of Grass and Stubble Mover

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145859122

Notice Ref. No.: RTI/S/UPS/Battery/22-23 Dt 21-07-26

Tender Value: ₹ 130000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting sealed quotations for purchase of Grass and stubble mover
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Central Silk Board||Central Silk Board-CSR and TI Mysore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: 4 Stroke petrol engine, 302cc
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections