Tender for Supply of HDPE Geomembrane for Hazardous Waste Landfill S...

The ECOCARE INFRASTRUCTURES PVT. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of HDPE Geomembrane for Hazardous Waste Landfill Site. The work involves the supply of materials related to the development of a Hazardous Waste Landfill Facility located at Village Ghaspur, Taluka-Dasada, District-Surendranagar. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECIPL/March-26/002 | Ref ID: 137832539).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of HDPE Geomembrane for Hazardous Waste Landfill Site. The work involves the supply of materials related to the development of a Hazardous Waste Landfill Facility located at Village Ghaspur, Taluka-Dasada, District-Surendranagar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of HDPE Geomembrane for Hazardous Waste Landfill Site. The work involves the supply of materials related to the development of a Hazardous Waste Landfill Facility located at Village Ghaspur, Taluka-Dasada, District-Surendranagar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of HDPE Geomembrane for Hazardous Waste Landfill Site. The work involves the supply of materials related to the development of a Hazardous Waste Landfill Facility located at Village Ghaspur, Taluka-Dasada, District-Surendranagar.

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137832539

Notice Ref. No.: ECIPL/March-26/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of HDPE Geomembrane for Hazardous Waste Landfill Site. The work involves the supply of materials related to the development of a Hazardous Waste Landfill Facility located at Village Ghaspur, Taluka-Dasada, District-Surendranagar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections