Tender for Supply of Green Blue Iron Dustbin as Per Specification Np...

The NAGAR PALIKA GUNA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Green Blue Iron Dustbin as Per Specification Np Guna in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_485613_1 | Ref ID: 137985928). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Green Blue Iron Dustbin as Per Specification Np Guna

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137985928

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 64/ NP GUNA NP Guna Dated 26.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF GREEN BLUE IRON DUSTBIN AS PER SPECIFICATION NP GUNA
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Guna-Nagar Palika Guna - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections