Tender for Corrigendum: Design Drawing Supply Installation Testing C...

The NAGAR PALIKA GUNA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Drawing Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of Continuous Online Monitoring System as Per the Cpcb Latest Guide Line of Ocems Dated 10.07.2018 for Sewerage Pa... in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_451464_2 | Ref ID: 142786845). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Drawing Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of Continuous Online Monitoring System as Per the Cpcb Latest Guide Line of Ocems Dated 10.07.2018 for Sewerage Pa...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142786845

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 050 WW E Tender Dated 12.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Drawing Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of Continuous Online Monitoring System as Per the Cpcb Latest Guide Line of Ocems Dated 10.07.2018 for Sewerage Parameters Cod Bod Tss Ph Flow with 360Degree Moveable Night Visi
Design Drawing Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of Continuous Online Monitoring System as per the CPCB latest Guide Line of OCEMS Dated 10.07.2018 for Sewerage Parameters COD BOD TSS pH Flow with 360Degree moveable night visi
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Guna-Nagar Palika Guna - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 12, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections