Tender for Supply of Glucometer Strips 50 Strips Per Box For Every 5...

The Ballari Medical College And Research Centre, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Glucometer Strips 50 Strips Per Box For Every 500 Strips OneMachine Will Be Provided At Free Of Cost Unit 1 X 1 at Ballari in Ballari, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BMCRC/SUP/TEND/SURGICAL/09/2025-26 | Ref ID: 130598750). The estimated tender value is ₹ 85081000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1276220.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Glucometer Strips 50 Strips Per Box For Every 500 Strips OneMachine Will Be Provided At Free Of Cost Unit 1 X 1 at Ballari category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Glucometer Strips 50 Strips Per Box For Every 500 Strips OneMachine Will Be Provided At Free Of Cost Unit 1 X 1 at Ballari Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Glucometer Strips 50 Strips Per Box For Every 500 Strips OneMachine Will Be Provided At Free Of Cost Unit 1 X 1 at Ballari

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130598750

Notice Ref. No.: BMCRC/SUP/TEND/SURGICAL/09/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 85081000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1276220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Glucometer Strips 50 Strips Per Box For Every 500 Strips OneMachine Will Be Provided At Free Of Cost Unit 1 X 1 at Ballari
EMD-1276220

TenderValue-85081000

Due Date = 19-Dec-2025

Opening Date=20-Dec-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections