Tender for Supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, bars, gravel,...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT BABHANI BABU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, bars, gravel, interlocking, loom pipe, street light, solar light, camera, tiles related material etc. for the works to be approved and done in the ses in Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short Term Tender Supply Notice | Ref ID: 117085388). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, bars, gravel, interlocking, loom pipe, street light, solar light, camera, tiles related material etc. for the works to be approved and done in the ses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, bars, gravel, interlocking, loom pipe, street light, solar light, camera, tiles related material etc. for the works to be approved and done in the ses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, bars, gravel, interlocking, loom pipe, street light, solar light, camera, tiles related material etc. for the works to be approved and done in the ses

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117085388

Notice Ref. No.: Short Term Tender Supply Notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Gram Panchayat Babhani Babu invites tenders for the supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, bars, gravel, interlocking, loom pipe, street light, solar light, camera, tiles related material etc. for the works to be approved and done in the session 2025-26 under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme / State Law / 15th Bira Swachh Bharat Mission Scheme. The supplier must submit their tender rate and other required forms in a closed envelope by 10:00 am on 10.04.2025. The tender will be opened at 12:00 pm on the same day. The security amount required is Rs.5000/- (five thousand).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections