Tender for Supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, Morang...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT SIGHADI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, Himarks light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart, camera vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar paint, electronic waring, stone board, s in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141846067).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, Himarks light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart, camera vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar paint, electronic waring, stone board, s category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, Himarks light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart, camera vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar paint, electronic waring, stone board, s Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, Himarks light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart, camera vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar paint, electronic waring, stone board, s

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141846067

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, Himarks light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart, camera vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar paint, electronic waring, stone board, sign board PBC pipe, India Mark hand pump, stone gravel for the works to be approved in the year 2026-27 under Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission Rural / Sixth Finance Commission / Sixteenth Finance / Swachh Bharat Mission and other schemes in Gram Panchayat developed by Development Block Kaptanganj in the financial year 2026-27.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections