Tender for Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT AHIRAULI BUZURG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse sand (Morang), vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring materials, stone a... in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140588093).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse sand (Morang), vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring materials, stone a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse sand (Morang), vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring materials, stone a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse sand (Morang), vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring materials, stone a...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140588093

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse sand (Morang), vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring materials, stone aggregate, solar lights, street lights, handcarts, hoes, brooms, bleaching powder, lime, dustbins, fogging machines, and services related to bush/weed cutting, drain cleaning, and waste disposal. Under the S.L.W.M./E.B.R. schemes: supply of plastic bags, enumerator kits, permanent waste bins, e-rickshaws, hand-pulled rickshaws, sanitation kits, high-mast lights, G.I. sheets, Tricolor lights, iron pipes, RO water purification plants, and other miscellaneous materials; as well as services related to the re-boring and repair of 'India Mark II' hand pumps, and the supply of materials such as brick ballast, etc. Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse sand (Morang), vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring materials, stone aggregate, solar lights, street lights, handcarts, hoes, brooms, bleaching powder, lime, dustbins, fogging machines, and services related to bush/weed cutting, drain cleaning, and waste disposal. Under the S.L.W.M./E.B.R. schemes: supply of plastic bags, enumerator kits, permanent waste bins, e-rickshaws, hand-pulled rickshaws, sanitation kits, high-mast lights, G.I. sheets, Tricolor lights, iron pipes, RO water purification plants, and other miscellaneous materials; as well as services related to the re-boring and repair of 'India Mark II' hand pumps, and the supply of materials such as brick ballast, etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections