Tender for Supply of First-Class Bricks (for facing/exposed masonry)...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT - BHELKHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of First-Class Bricks (for facing/exposed masonry), Second-Class Bricks, and S.O.B., Cement (Portland, White Cement), Brick Aggregate (20 mm & 40 mm) and Plateau Aggregate (22.4 mm to 53 mm);et... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139675989).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of First-Class Bricks (for facing/exposed masonry), Second-Class Bricks, and S.O.B., Cement (Portland, White Cement), Brick Aggregate (20 mm & 40 mm) and Plateau Aggregate (22.4 mm to 53 mm);et... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of First-Class Bricks (for facing/exposed masonry), Second-Class Bricks, and S.O.B., Cement (Portland, White Cement), Brick Aggregate (20 mm & 40 mm) and Plateau Aggregate (22.4 mm to 53 mm);et... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of First-Class Bricks (for facing/exposed masonry), Second-Class Bricks, and S.O.B., Cement (Portland, White Cement), Brick Aggregate (20 mm & 40 mm) and Plateau Aggregate (22.4 mm to 53 mm);et...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139675989

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply of First-Class Bricks (for facing/exposed masonry), Second-Class Bricks, and S.O.B., Cement (Portland, White Cement), Brick Aggregate (20 mm & 40 mm) and Plateau Aggregate (22.4 mm to 53 mm); Kota Stone, White Sand (Fine Sand), Red Sand (Coarse Sand), Dala Aggregate / Stone Blast (20 mm & 40 mm; various sizes as per requirement), etc Supply of First-Class Bricks (for facing/exposed masonry), Second-Class Bricks, and S.O.B., Cement (Portland, White Cement), Brick Aggregate (20 mm & 40 mm) and Plateau Aggregate (22.4 mm to 53 mm);etc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections