Tender for Supply of First-Class Bricks, Cement, Steel Reinforcement...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT CHAWARIA BUZURG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of First-Class Bricks, Cement, Steel Reinforcement Bars (Sariya), Iron Angles, Iron Mesh, Iron Gates, Iron Sheets, Tiles, Coarse Sand (Morang), White Sand, Local Sand etc in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139374060).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of First-Class Bricks, Cement, Steel Reinforcement Bars (Sariya), Iron Angles, Iron Mesh, Iron Gates, Iron Sheets, Tiles, Coarse Sand (Morang), White Sand, Local Sand etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of First-Class Bricks, Cement, Steel Reinforcement Bars (Sariya), Iron Angles, Iron Mesh, Iron Gates, Iron Sheets, Tiles, Coarse Sand (Morang), White Sand, Local Sand etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of First-Class Bricks, Cement, Steel Reinforcement Bars (Sariya), Iron Angles, Iron Mesh, Iron Gates, Iron Sheets, Tiles, Coarse Sand (Morang), White Sand, Local Sand etc

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139374060

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply of First-Class Bricks, Cement, Steel Reinforcement Bars (Sariya), Iron Angles, Iron Mesh, Iron Gates, Iron Sheets, Tiles, Coarse Sand (Morang), White Sand, Local Sand, Stone Aggregate, Brick Aggregate, Oil Paint, Synthetic Enamel, Distemper, Hume Pipes (of all sizes), Dustbins, PVC Pipes, Waste Collection Vehicles (E-Rickshaws), Handcarts/Wheelbarrows, Incinerators, Electrical Materials, Electronic Materials, Sanitation Kits, Toilet Sets, Solar Lights/Street Lights, High-Mast Lighting Systems, Interlocking Bricks, Cement Benches, Plastic Seats, Stationery, Furniture, Cleaning Kits, Signboards, RO Plants, Plumbing Materials, India Mark II Handpumps (for repair/reboring), Toilet Seats, Wooden Articles, and other related materials—for works scheduled to be sanctioned during the financial year 2026-2027.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections