Tender for Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 66Kv Bus- Ba...

The DNH POWER DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 66Kv Bus- Bar Protection Relay Panel on Place of Existing Old Version Panel at 220/66Kv Kharadapada Sub-Station Ut of Dnh, Silvassa in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/2024-25/273 | Ref ID: 111932528). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96980.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 66Kv Bus- Bar Protection Relay Panel on Place of Existing Old Version Panel at 220/66Kv Kharadapada Sub-Station Ut of Dnh, Silvassa

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111932528

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2024-25/273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96980

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply erection testing and commissioning of 66kv bus- bar protection relay panel on place of existing old version panel at 220/66KV Kharadapada sub-station UT of DNH, Silvassa
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_UTDNH_7384_1
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Electricity Department - UTDNH||Off. of Exec.Er. -Electricity Dept (Trans)-UTDNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 980
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections