Tender for Inviting for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Ag...

The DNH POWER DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 - 1.08 Kwp Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Plants in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTDNH_8222_1 | Ref ID: 147634233).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Inviting for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 - 1.08 Kwp Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Plants

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147634233

Notice Ref. No.: 28/2026-27/615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1-1.08 kWp Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Plants
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||DNH Power Distribution Corporation LTD - UTDNH||Off.of Exec.engineer-Power Distribution corp-UTDNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections