Tender for Supply of Equipment to Electrical and Electronics Enginee...

The SREE RAMA GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Equipment to Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTE_731901_1 | Ref ID: 113972361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2963.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Equipment to Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113972361

Notice Ref. No.: C1/1733/24/SRGPC-T

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2963

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 708

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of equipment to Electrical workshop practice, IEE Lab, Solar Energy Technology Lab, Advanced Solar Photovoltaic lab and Machine lab of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||Sree Rama Govt Polytechnic College Thriprayar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Lab equipment to Electrical Department
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 963
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 708

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections