Tender for Supply of equipment and consumables for the implementatio...

The PONDA EDUCATION SOCIETY'S RAVI S. NAIK COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of equipment and consumables for the implementation of projects under The Strengthening Component for the Star College Program of the Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science & Technology, Govt. of India. in Ponda, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 124810212).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of equipment and consumables for the implementation of projects under The Strengthening Component for the Star College Program of the Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science & Technology, Govt. of India. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of equipment and consumables for the implementation of projects under The Strengthening Component for the Star College Program of the Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science & Technology, Govt. of India. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply of equipment and consumables for the implementation of projects under The Strengthening Component for the Star College Program of the Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science & Technology, Govt. of India.

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124810212

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of equipment and consumables for the implementation of projects under The Strengthening Component for the Star College Program of the Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science & Technology, Govt. of India.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections