Tender for Supply of Electrolyte P (Multi-Electrolytes And Dextrosei...

The Chief Medical And Health Office Narmadapuram, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Electrolyte P (Multi-Electrolytes And Dextroseinjection Type I Ip) I/V Fluid (Each 100Ml Contains: Anhydrous Dextrose 5Gm Potassium Chloride 0.13Gm, Sodium Acetate 0.32Gm, Dibasic Potassium ... in Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHS_455651_1 | Ref ID: 127545996). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrolyte P (Multi-Electrolytes And Dextroseinjection Type I Ip) I/V Fluid (Each 100Ml Contains: Anhydrous Dextrose 5Gm Potassium Chloride 0.13Gm, Sodium Acetate 0.32Gm, Dibasic Potassium ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrolyte P (Multi-Electrolytes And Dextroseinjection Type I Ip) I/V Fluid (Each 100Ml Contains: Anhydrous Dextrose 5Gm Potassium Chloride 0.13Gm, Sodium Acetate 0.32Gm, Dibasic Potassium ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Electrolyte P (Multi-Electrolytes And Dextroseinjection Type I Ip) I/V Fluid (Each 100Ml Contains: Anhydrous Dextrose 5Gm Potassium Chloride 0.13Gm, Sodium Acetate 0.32Gm, Dibasic Potassium ...

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127545996

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_DHS_455651_1

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Electrolyte P (Multi-Electrolytes And Dextroseinjection Type I Ip) I/V Fluid (Each 100Ml Contains: Anhydrous Dextrose 5Gm Potassium Chloride 0.13Gm, Sodium Acetate 0.32Gm, Dibasic Potassium Phosphate 0.026Gm) (500 Ml Ffs Bottle), Injection Unit 500 Ml Bottle at Narmadapuram
EMD-50000

TenderValue-5000000

TenderFee-1590

Opening Date=24-Oct-2025
Supply of Electrolyte P (Multi-Electrolytes And Dextroseinjection Type I Ip) I/V Fluid (Each 100Ml Contains: Anhydrous Dextrose 5Gm Potassium Chloride 0.13Gm, Sodium Acetate 0.32Gm, Dibasic Potassium Phosphate 0.026Gm) (500 Ml Ffs Bottle), Injection Unit 500 Ml Bottle at Narmadapuram

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections