Tender for Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptop Laserjet Printers and...

The NAGAR PALIKA WARASEONI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptop Laserjet Printers and Ups as Per Specifications in Waraseoni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_528977_1 | Ref ID: 147146847). The estimated tender value is ₹ 950000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9500.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- Manpower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- Manpower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptop Laserjet Printers and Ups as Per Specifications

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147146847

Notice Ref. No.: 2301/PWD/MCW/2026 WARASEONI DATE 07.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 950000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptop LaserJet Printers and UPS as per Specifications
Category: Computer- Manpower
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD||Balaghat-Nagar Palika Waraseoni - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- Manpower
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections