Tender for Supply of Cotton Thread No 40 (Superior Rectus Suturing T...

The Zilla Panchayat Raichur District Health And Family Welfare Society, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cotton Thread No 40 (Superior Rectus Suturing Thread) Qty 40 at Raichur in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NPCB/RCR/SUP-1/TENDER/DRUGS& CONS./CR-/2025-26 | Ref ID: 138041949). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cotton Thread No 40 (Superior Rectus Suturing Thread) Qty 40 at Raichur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cotton Thread No 40 (Superior Rectus Suturing Thread) Qty 40 at Raichur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Cotton Thread No 40 (Superior Rectus Suturing Thread) Qty 40 at Raichur

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138041949

Notice Ref. No.: NPCB/RCR/SUP-1/TENDER/DRUGS& CONS./CR-/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Cotton Thread No 40 (Superior Rectus Suturing Thread) Qty 40 at Raichur -
EMD - 37500

TenderValue - 1500000

Due Date = 27-Mar-2026

Opening Date = 30-Mar-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections