Tender for Supply of construction materials including interlocking b...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SIRSIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of construction materials including interlocking bricks, tiles, first class bricks, crushed bricks, cement, sand, gravel, stone ballast, rebar, garbage, car paint, solar lights, street lights, toilet seats, tin sheds, hooks, angle pipes, pipes in Shravasti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117503128). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of construction materials including interlocking bricks, tiles, first class bricks, crushed bricks, cement, sand, gravel, stone ballast, rebar, garbage, car paint, solar lights, street lights, toilet seats, tin sheds, hooks, angle pipes, pipes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of construction materials including interlocking bricks, tiles, first class bricks, crushed bricks, cement, sand, gravel, stone ballast, rebar, garbage, car paint, solar lights, street lights, toilet seats, tin sheds, hooks, angle pipes, pipes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of construction materials including interlocking bricks, tiles, first class bricks, crushed bricks, cement, sand, gravel, stone ballast, rebar, garbage, car paint, solar lights, street lights, toilet seats, tin sheds, hooks, angle pipes, pipes

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117503128

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of construction materials including interlocking bricks, tiles, first class bricks, crushed bricks, cement, sand, gravel, stone ballast, rebar, garbage, car paint, solar lights, street lights, toilet seats, tin sheds, hooks, angle pipes, pipes, iron gates, ply doors, iron windows, paint, putty, and other materials used in government construction as per the requirements of various schemes approved for the year 2025-26 under MNREGA, Central Finance Commission, 15th Finance, State Finance Commission, and Swachh Bharat Mission.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections