Tender for For the work to be done in Panchayat Ghoghwa Kalan Develo...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT GHOGHWA KALAN DEVELOPMENT BLOCK SIRSIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For the work to be done in Panchayat Ghoghwa Kalan Development Block Sirsia, the required construction material is required like cement, first class brick, interlocking brick, straight khadanja brick, ... in Shravasti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144115320).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For the work to be done in Panchayat Ghoghwa Kalan Development Block Sirsia, the required construction material is required like cement, first class brick, interlocking brick, straight khadanja brick, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For the work to be done in Panchayat Ghoghwa Kalan Development Block Sirsia, the required construction material is required like cement, first class brick, interlocking brick, straight khadanja brick, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: For the work to be done in Panchayat Ghoghwa Kalan Development Block Sirsia, the required construction material is required like cement, first class brick, interlocking brick, straight khadanja brick, ...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 28 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144115320

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For the work to be done in Panchayat Ghoghwa Kalan Development Block Sirsia, the required construction material is required like cement, first class brick, interlocking brick, straight khadanja brick, gravel, iron rod, gravel, plain sand, pet, hume pipe, wiring material and board street light, toilet seat, siphon pipe, tiles, iron gate, ply door, straw and grains for cowshed, cleaning material, broom, shovel, foundation, lime, phenyl, bleaching and dustbin, plastic bag, head pump reboring and repair, garbage vehicle, cleanliness kit, RRC work, incinerator, PBC forsealing, community vermicompost, pith, soakpit, siltcatcher, WSP work and other works. Tender is invited from the concerned firms for purchasing the material. For the work to be done in Panchayat Ghoghwa Kalan Development Block Sirsia, the required construction material is required like cement, first class brick, interlocking brick, straight khadanja brick, gravel, iron rod, gravel, plain sand, pet, hume pipe, wiring material and board street light, toilet seat, siphon pipe, tiles, iron gate, ply door, straw and grains for cowshed, cleaning material, broom, shovel, foundation, lime, phenyl, bleaching and dustbin, plastic bag, head pump reboring and repair, garbage vehicle, cleanliness kit, RRC work, incinerator, PBC forsealing, community vermicompost, pith, soakpit, siltcatcher, WSP work and other works. Tender is invited from the concerned firms for purchasing the material.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections