Tender for Supply of construction materials and other items for vari...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT BHARATPUR PICHWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of construction materials and other items for various community projects including community toilets, operation Kayakalp, in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo/2026-27/ | Ref ID: 139130403).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of construction materials and other items for various community projects including community toilets, operation Kayakalp, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of construction materials and other items for various community projects including community toilets, operation Kayakalp, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of construction materials and other items for various community projects including community toilets, operation Kayakalp,

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139130403

Notice Ref. No.: Memo/2026-27/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the supply of construction materials and other items for various community projects including community toilets, operation Kayakalp, Panchayat Bhawan, mini stadium, marriage hall, anganwadi centre, funeral home, and other works funded by state and central finance. The materials required include bricks, sand, rebar, solar lights, dustbins, tiles, and various administrative items. Interested suppliers/firms can submit their sealed tenders with respective rates until 1000 hrs on 09.04.2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections