Tender for Supply of Combined Secondary Packaging Pouch and Tertiary...

The BIHAR STATE MILK COOPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD. (COMFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Combined Secondary Packaging Pouch and Tertiary Packaging HDPE Bag as per technical specifications on ARC basis at Milk Unions/Units of COMFED. The estimated cost for Combined Secondary Packaging is 12, 00, 000 and for Tertiary Packaging is 1 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Comfed: Pur:SHS:9538 | Ref ID: 127045381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Combined Secondary Packaging Pouch and Tertiary Packaging HDPE Bag as per technical specifications on ARC basis at Milk Unions/Units of COMFED. The estimated cost for Combined Secondary Packaging is 12, 00, 000 and for Tertiary Packaging is 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Combined Secondary Packaging Pouch and Tertiary Packaging HDPE Bag as per technical specifications on ARC basis at Milk Unions/Units of COMFED. The estimated cost for Combined Secondary Packaging is 12, 00, 000 and for Tertiary Packaging is 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of Combined Secondary Packaging Pouch and Tertiary Packaging HDPE Bag as per technical specifications on ARC basis at Milk Unions/Units of COMFED. The estimated cost for Combined Secondary Packaging is 12, 00, 000 and for Tertiary Packaging is 1

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127045381

Notice Ref. No.: Comfed: Pur:SHS:9538

Tender Value: ₹ 1300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Combined Secondary Packaging Pouch and Tertiary Packaging HDPE Bag as per technical specifications on ARC basis at Milk Unions/Units of COMFED. The estimated cost for Combined Secondary Packaging is 12, 00, 000 and for Tertiary Packaging is 1, 00, 000.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections