Tender for supply of bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, bars...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT VIJAYPUR UTTARPATTI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for supply of bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, bars, boards, stone aggregate, tiles, hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, hardware, sweepers, tool kits, paints, materials related to the work done by Solid Liquid Waste Scheme (SLWM), garbage in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117907567). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, bars, boards, stone aggregate, tiles, hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, hardware, sweepers, tool kits, paints, materials related to the work done by Solid Liquid Waste Scheme (SLWM), garbage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, bars, boards, stone aggregate, tiles, hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, hardware, sweepers, tool kits, paints, materials related to the work done by Solid Liquid Waste Scheme (SLWM), garbage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: supply of bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, bars, boards, stone aggregate, tiles, hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, hardware, sweepers, tool kits, paints, materials related to the work done by Solid Liquid Waste Scheme (SLWM), garbage

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117907567

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the supply of bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, bars, boards, stone aggregate, tiles, hume pipes, solar lights, street lights, hardware, sweepers, tool kits, paints, materials related to the work done by Solid Liquid Waste Scheme (SLWM), garbage vehicles, incinerators etc. for the works approved and to be done in the year 2025-26 under Finance / Swachh Bharat Mission and other government schemes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections