Tender for Supply of Bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SEMRI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse river sand, vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring, stone aggregate, solar lights, s... in Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139155055).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse river sand, vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring, stone aggregate, solar lights, s... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse river sand, vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring, stone aggregate, solar lights, s... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse river sand, vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring, stone aggregate, solar lights, s...

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139155055

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse river sand, vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring, stone aggregate, solar lights, street lights, pushcarts, hoes, brooms, bleaching powder, lime, dustbins, fogging machines; bush/shrub cutting, drain cleaning, and waste disposal operations under SLWM/EBR; plastic bags, waste collection tags, permanent waste bins, e-rickshaws, hand-pulled rickshaws, sanitation kits, high-mast lights, G.I. sheets, Tricolor-themed lights, iron pipes, RO water purification plants, and other materials; re-boring/repair of India Mark II hand pumps, crushed brick aggregate, etc. Supply of Bricks, interlocking bricks, brick chips, fine sand, cement, coarse river sand, vermicompost, Hume pipes, steel reinforcement bars, paint, electrical wiring, stone aggregate, solar lights, street lights, pushcarts, hoes, brooms, bleaching powder, lime, dustbins, fogging machines; bush/shrub cutting, drain cleaning, and waste disposal operations under SLWM/EBR; plastic bags, waste collection tags, permanent waste bins, e-rickshaws, hand-pulled rickshaws, sanitation kits, high-mast lights, G.I. sheets, Tricolor-themed lights, iron pipes, RO water purification plants, and other materials; re-boring/repair of India Mark II hand pumps, crushed brick aggregate, etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections