Tender for Gram Panchayat Semri requires various construction materi...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SEMRI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gram Panchayat Semri requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, gravel, solar lights, street lights, and other materials for government construction works under various schemes for the year 2026-27. Suppliers in Siddharth Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / Estt. / Tender / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 139521042). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gram Panchayat Semri requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, gravel, solar lights, street lights, and other materials for government construction works under various schemes for the year 2026-27. Suppliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gram Panchayat Semri requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, gravel, solar lights, street lights, and other materials for government construction works under various schemes for the year 2026-27. Suppliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gram Panchayat Semri requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, gravel, solar lights, street lights, and other materials for government construction works under various schemes for the year 2026-27. Suppliers

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139521042

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / Estt. / Tender / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gram Panchayat Semri requires various construction materials including interlocking bricks, cement, sand, gravel, solar lights, street lights, and other materials for government construction works under various schemes for the year 2026-27. Suppliers are invited to submit their tender forms for the supply of these materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections