Tender for Supply of Balanced Salt Solution (Glass Bottle)Injection ...

The Civil Surgeon, General Hospital, Nagpur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Balanced Salt Solution (Glass Bottle)Injection 500Ml Ringer Lactate Qty 1 500 Ml at Nagpur in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/CS GH Nagpur/EDL,ECL Medicine ,Surgical , Consumable & lab material/2025-26/ 9470 | Ref ID: 126823726). The estimated tender value is ₹ 170000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Balanced Salt Solution (Glass Bottle)Injection 500Ml Ringer Lactate Qty 1 500 Ml at Nagpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Balanced Salt Solution (Glass Bottle)Injection 500Ml Ringer Lactate Qty 1 500 Ml at Nagpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Balanced Salt Solution (Glass Bottle)Injection 500Ml Ringer Lactate Qty 1 500 Ml at Nagpur

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126823726

Notice Ref. No.: 01/CS GH Nagpur/EDL,ECL Medicine ,Surgical , Consumable & lab material/2025-26/ 9470

Tender Value: ₹ 170000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Balanced Salt Solution (Glass Bottle)Injection 500Ml Ringer Lactate Qty 1 500 Ml at Nagpur
EMD-500000

TenderValue-170000000

TenderFee-50000

Opening Date=10-Oct-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections